Ebay.Es - Info ebay.es

ebay receives about 316,500 unique visitors and 3,345,405 (10.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,532.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,579,701.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.es is ranked number 1,177 in the world and 0.0633% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.201.153.

About - ebay.es

Servicio de subastas en línea para España.
Compra y vende tecnología, informática, motor, coleccionismo, ropa, artículos para bebés, etc... Tiendas y particulares. Nuevo y Segunda mano. El mayor centro de compra y venta en Internet.
How did ebay.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
316,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,495,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,345,405 (10.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,177 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0633% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 80.5%91.7%23
Mexico 2.3%0.6%1096
Argentina 1.6%0.6%804
United States 1.4%0.5%19830
Portugal 1.2%1.0%357
Chile 0.8%0.5%514
Germany 0.8%0.3%6291
Italy 0.7%0.2%5056
Peru 0.7%0.2%952
Venezuela 0.7%0.2%1391
Colombia 0.6%0.1%1392
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%7253
France 0.5%0.1%7437
China 0.5%0.1%26438
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.2%476

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.es
94.68%74.03%8.38
signin.ebay.es
16.79%2.40%1.53
my.ebay.es
9.76%2.27%2.49
payments.ebay.es
8.86%1.97%2.38
mesg.ebay.es
8.43%2.73%3.47
feedback.ebay.es
7.61%1.83%2.58
offer.ebay.es
6.99%1.49%2.29
checkout.ebay.es
6.48%0.62%1.02
contact.ebay.es
6.41%2.00%3.35
stores.ebay.es
6.26%2.74%4.68
pages.ebay.es
3.75%0.62%1.77
k2b-bulk.ebay.es
3.22%1.90%6.3
reg.ebay.es
2.58%0.37%1.55
cgi5.ebay.es
2.41%1.91%8.5
csr.ebay.es
1.50%0.85%6.1
fyp.ebay.es
1.29%0.34%2.8
res.ebay.es
1.24%0.26%2.3
comunidad.ebay.es
0.89%0.13%1.52
bulksell.ebay.es
0.75%0.11%1.6
ocsnext.ebay.es
0.75%0.22%3.1
cgi3.ebay.es
0.61%0.11%1.9
cgi.ebay.es
0.57%0.06%1.08
scgi.ebay.es
0.52%0.06%1.2
buyvrfn.ebay.es
0.35%0.06%1.9
epn.ebay.es
0.33%0.10%3.3
shiptrack.ebay.es
0.30%0.06%2.0
cgi6.ebay.es
0.30%0.10%3.7
rebulk.ebay.es
0.24%0.05%2.3
envios.ebay.es
0.23%0.13%6.2
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,011
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.es
Domain:
  ebay.es
Rank:
  203,817
Organic Keywords:
  132
Organic Traffic:
  3,012
Organic Cost:
  $449.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  14
Adwords Cost:
  $19.00

How socially engaged is ebay.es?

Facebook:
  28,833
Google +:
  1,262
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much ebay.es can earn?

Website Value:
$1,579,701.89
Daily Revenue:
$2,532.00
Monthly Revenue:
$75,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$924,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebay.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.201.153
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.201.153

How fast does ebay.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1944 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/mkg3lduvtyzfvm1ku5tv25nhxat.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/au3dt1gopy2oxk53m0jbkmuatuv.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.es/
http://www.ebay.es/
http://m.ebay.es/?_mwBanner=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 12% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8100.js (33.8 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_312906_15 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/utils/ebay/rp-ebay-mp-eu.js (2.2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 914B (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 630B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/mkg3lduvtyzfvm1ku5tv25nhxat.js could save 630B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://pages.e…b-beacons.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

What sites are related to ebay.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=DUlJ%2F3bgSH8d,rci=2kIhuOsfEVyFnzMY
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3***%601d72f%2Bde%3D1%29pqtfwpu%29pie%29fgg%7E-fij-150d3ce7328-0x101
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:42:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=76CA554CC95931C5DF0676EBB6FEBBB0; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**581b8506^bl/US59fcb886^;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Fri, 03-Nov-2017 18:42:14 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBWO6MGZDNjZTczMTYxNTAwYTVlYWE2ZTQ0N2Y1ZmZjMjdhNTAtJM4i;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFWOliOMQDKACBfoFMGZDNjZTczMTYxNTAwYTVlYWE2ZTQ0N2Y1ZmZjMjdhNTDgRDGt;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 18:42:14 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
MX data.ebay.com 3598
MX lore.ebay.com 3598
MX gort.ebay.com 3598
A 66.135.211.132 1798
A 66.135.201.153 1798
A 66.211.181.20 1798
A 66.211.185.77 1798
A 66.211.181.235 1798
SOA 3598
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013103257
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3598
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3598
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3598
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3598
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3598
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 85 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

smartbtc.info
50 secs
aptiplus.in
3 mins
iasvision.com
4 mins
zonetoon.com
6 mins
google.com
12 mins
bitbackoffice.com
16 mins
anonsoft.com
16 mins
youx.***
20 mins
hack4mobilegames.com
21 mins
touyourna.tk
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.es widget