Ebay.Es - Info ebay.es

ebay.es receives about 269,000 unique visitors and 1,955,630 (7.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,416.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,470,410.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.es is ranked number 1,173 in the world and 0.0538% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.201.153. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ebay.es

Servicio de subastas en línea para España.
Compra y vende tecnología, informática, motor, coleccionismo, ropa, artículos para bebés, etc... Tiendas y particulares. Nuevo y Segunda mano. El mayor centro de compra y venta en Internet.
How did ebay.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
269,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,070,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,955,630 (7.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,173 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0538% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 82.0%91.5%28
Mexico 1.9%0.6%1456
United States 1.5%0.9%15816
Portugal 1.4%1.1%396
Argentina 1.3%0.7%941
China 1.0%0.3%15475
Germany 0.9%0.6%6217
Italy 0.9%0.4%4345
Chile 0.8%0.3%839
United Kingdom 0.6%0.2%8535
France 0.5%0.2%9268
Colombia 0.5%0.1%1598

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.es
94.99%68.98%4.99
signin.ebay.es
17.38%2.58%1.02
my.ebay.es
9.82%3.00%2.10
mesg.ebay.es
9.19%5.11%3.82
pay.ebay.es
6.80%0.99%1.0
payments.ebay.es
5.97%1.65%1.9
contact.ebay.es
5.78%0.85%1.0
offer.ebay.es
5.41%1.63%2.1
vod.ebay.es
5.18%0.75%1.0
feedback.ebay.es
4.69%0.69%1.0
stores.ebay.es
4.06%2.41%4.1
k2b-bulk.ebay.es
3.86%3.36%6.0
reg.ebay.es
3.65%0.78%1.5
bulksell.ebay.es
3.44%2.26%4.5
pages.ebay.es
2.72%0.64%1.6
ocsnext.ebay.es
1.30%0.46%2.5
res.ebay.es
1.24%0.19%1.1
csr.ebay.es
1.07%0.89%5.7
comunidad.ebay.es
0.83%0.16%1.3
fyp.ebay.es
0.78%0.36%3.2
cgi.ebay.es
0.70%0.11%1.1
cgi3.ebay.es
0.61%0.14%1.6
epn.ebay.es
0.56%0.32%3.9
sellerstandards.ebay.es
0.51%0.07%1.0
invoice.ebay.es
0.46%0.12%1.9
rebulk.ebay.es
0.36%0.07%1.3
scgi.ebay.es
0.33%0.07%1.4
ocswf.ebay.es
0.33%0.09%1.9
centroparavendedores.ebay.es
0.31%0.06%1.3
cgi5.ebay.es
0.30%0.16%3.7
partnernetwork.ebay.es
0.30%0.07%1.6
cgi6.ebay.es
0.26%0.27%7.0
envios.ebay.es
0.18%0.11%4.2
pls.ebay.es
0.12%0.06%3.4
OTHER
0%0.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.es
Domain:
  ebay.es
Rank:
  69,668
Organic Keywords:
  373,184
Organic Traffic:
  21,376
Organic Cost:
  $14,111.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,498
Total Backlinks:
  2,346,766
Follow Links:
  1,641,722
Nofollow Links:
  705,044
Referring Domains:
  6,569
Referring IPs:
  6,376

How socially engaged is ebay.es?

Facebook:
  85,833
Google +:
  1,319
Linkedin:
  97
Stumbles:
  41
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  1

How much ebay.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,416.12
Monthly Revenue:
$72,483.60
Yearly Revenue:
$881,883.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 1,789,401$1,986.24
United States 17,601$201.88
Germany 11,734$56.67
Portugal 21,512$46.90
Italy 7,823$27.30
United Kingdom 3,911$24.37
France 3,911$18.38
China 5,867$18.13
Argentina 13,689$16.29
Mexico 11,734$11.38
Chile 5,867$5.98
Colombia 1,956$2.60

How much money do ebay.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$457.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,716.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$166,884.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
358,115
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,743,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
130,711,962
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 339,986$377.38
United States 3,168$36.34
Germany 3,403$16.44
Portugal 4,518$9.85
Italy 1,330$4.64
United Kingdom 626$3.90
China 763$2.36
Argentina 1,917$2.28
France 430$2.02
Mexico 1,056$1.02
Chile 763$0.78
Colombia 156$0.21

How much is ebay.es worth?

Website Value:
$1,470,410.11

Where is ebay.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.201.153
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.201.153

How fast does ebay.es load?

Average Load Time:
(2171 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/mkg3lduvtyzfvm1ku5tv25nhxat.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/au3dt1gopy2oxk53m0jbkmuatuv.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.es/
http://www.ebay.es/
http://m.ebay.es/?_mwBanner=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 12% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8100.js (33.8 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_312906_15 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/utils/ebay/rp-ebay-mp-eu.js (2.2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 914B (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 630B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/mkg3lduvtyzfvm1ku5tv25nhxat.js could save 630B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://pages.e…b-beacons.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ebay.es supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: pages.ebay.com
Organization: eBay, Inc., OU=Site Operations 2017
Location: San Jose, California, US
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Jun 21 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ebay.es supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

What sites are related to ebay.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=%2BlJtCdTLCP%2Fm,rci=41ulFARhhQBXJngJ
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7Bccbgmijf%28vo%7B%287576240-15c36363c2b-0x11d
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Server: ebay server
Date: Tue, 23 May 2017 16:49:03 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=B33562808725A14BCAC6F0054EBE8656; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**5b059b7f^bl/US5ce6ceff^;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Thu, 23-May-2019 16:49:03 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBZJbl/MzYzNjNjMWMxNWMwYWI0Yzk0ZjM4MjcxZmZmZWQwMjY6r7Vf;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFZJG8HMQDKACBiiml/MzYzNjNjMWMxNWMwYWI0Yzk0ZjM4MjcxZmZmZWQwMjaOYgCK;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Wed, 23-May-2018 16:49:03 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013105218
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.211.181.20 1799
A 66.211.181.235 1799
A 66.135.201.153 1799
A 66.135.211.132 1799
A 66.211.185.77 1799
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3599
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3599
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3599
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.es widget