Ebay.Es - Info

ebay receives about 364,052 unique visitors and 4,405,031 (12.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,912.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,122,538.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.es is ranked number 1,226 in the world and 0.0791% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.Es

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,122,538.39
Daily Revenue:
$2,912.42
Monthly Revenue:
$87,372.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,063,033.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
364,052
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,921,560
Daily Pageviews:
4,405,031 (12.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,226 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0791% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,556
Average Load Time:
(1968 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 79.2%89.6%21
Mexico 2.4%0.6%1268
Portugal 1.8%1.5%345
United States 1.5%0.5%19869
Argentina 1.3%2.0%733
Germany 1.1%0.3%6054
Italy 1.0%0.9%2690
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%4959
Chile 0.8%0.4%656
China 0.8%0.1%19758
Venezuela 0.8%0.3%1117
France 0.7%0.3%6386
Colombia 0.5%0.2%1539

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.es
92.78%67.77%8.27
my.ebay.es
28.02%6.31%2.55
signin.ebay.es
19.35%3.23%1.89
mesgmy.ebay.es
11.45%2.66%2.63
feedback.ebay.es
9.40%2.22%2.68
contact.ebay.es
8.52%2.02%2.68
payments.ebay.es
8.44%1.75%2.34
offer.ebay.es
8.33%1.69%2.30
stores.ebay.es
7.16%2.84%4.5
checkout.ebay.es
5.87%0.62%1.20
pages.ebay.es
4.70%0.81%1.95
k2b-bulk.ebay.es
4.28%2.89%7.6
cgi5.ebay.es
2.74%1.64%6.8
csr.ebay.es
1.89%1.06%6.4
res.ebay.es
1.56%0.35%2.5
comunidad.ebay.es
1.40%0.18%1.4
sps.ebay.es
1.25%0.13%1.16
fyp.ebay.es
1.10%0.25%2.6
reg.ebay.es
0.94%0.11%1.4
ocsnext.ebay.es
0.91%0.23%2.9
k2b-print.ebay.es
0.81%0.07%1.00
scgi.ebay.es
0.64%0.09%1.5
cgi3.ebay.es
0.60%0.11%2.0
cgi6.ebay.es
0.59%0.26%5.0
cgi.ebay.es
0.54%0.05%1.0
bulksell.ebay.es
0.51%0.06%1.3
shop.ebay.es
0.42%0.06%1.6
rebulk.ebay.es
0.39%0.10%2.8
k2b-email.ebay.es
0.35%0.06%1.9
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
16,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
864,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
15,162,762
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
791,088
Bing Backlinks:
18,022,138
Bing Indexed Pages:
872,663

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.es
Domain:
  ebay.es
Rank:
  203817
Organic Keywords:
  132
Organic Traffic:
  3,012
Organic Cost:
  $449.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  14
Adwords Cost:
  $19.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,503
Facebook shares:
  2,574
Facebook comments:
  195
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,272
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,274
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=OrOqSnGBQlA%3D,rci=s3xv0yRKRRc%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2B%3E1%3Dd%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14d7b1dab89-0xcb
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:14:11 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=52D34AD1D122AED337A22C7***72052D8; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**574034f3^bl/US59216873^;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 10:14:11 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVYFLzN2IxZGFiN2ExNGQwYTJiNzQ5ODk0NDUyZmZkOTAyMzVxGS7Q;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFVXwh7MQDKACBexQLzN2IxZGFiN2ExNGQwYTJiNzQ5ODk0NDUyZmZkOTAyMzWT+Ea0;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 10:14:11 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.211.181.235 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102481
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 1581
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 1581
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 1581
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 1581
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 1581
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 1581
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 1581
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 1581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.es widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.