loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebay.Es - Website Report

ebay receives about 382,922 unique visitors and 4,824,819 (12.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,063.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,870,016.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.es is ranked number 1,170 in the world and 0.0832% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.235.

About - Ebay.Es

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,870,016.40
Daily Revenue:
$3,063.38
Monthly Revenue:
$91,901.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,118,133.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
382,922
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,487,660
Daily Pageviews:
4,824,819 (12.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,170 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0832% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,810
Average Load Time:
(1976 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 80.6%91.7%19
Portugal 1.7%2.6%311
United States 1.5%0.5%20713
Mexico 1.2%0.1%2328
Brazil 1.2%0.5%4952
Germany 1.2%0.2%5855
United Kingdom 0.9%0.2%6263
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.3%263
Poland 0.8%0.5%2720
Colombia 0.7%0.2%1238
Italy 0.7%0.2%5622
China 0.6%0.2%18595
France 0.6%0.2%8680
Argentina 0.5%0.1%2033

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.es
93.54%67.94%9.64
my.ebay.es
30.67%6.48%2.81
signin.ebay.es
20.02%2.95%1.96
mesgmy.ebay.es
12.81%2.51%2.60
feedback.ebay.es
11.82%2.59%2.91
offer.ebay.es
10.14%2.05%2.68
contact.ebay.es
9.63%2.10%2.90
payments.ebay.es
8.44%1.57%2.47
stores.ebay.es
7.38%2.70%4.9
checkout.ebay.es
6.24%0.65%1.38
pages.ebay.es
4.85%0.66%1.79
k2b-bulk.ebay.es
4.51%3.10%9.1
cgi5.ebay.es
3.10%1.34%5.7
csr.ebay.es
2.07%0.85%5.5
res.ebay.es
2.00%0.34%2.3
fyp.ebay.es
1.32%0.26%2.6
sps.ebay.es
1.21%0.10%1.11
comunidad.ebay.es
1.19%0.36%4.0
ocsnext.ebay.es
1.04%0.28%3.5
bulksell.ebay.es
0.82%0.10%1.6
reg.ebay.es
0.80%0.07%1.3
cgi.ebay.es
0.79%0.06%1.1
cgi3.ebay.es
0.78%0.11%2.0
cgi6.ebay.es
0.74%0.21%3.8
scgi.ebay.es
0.69%0.07%1.4
rebulk.ebay.es
0.59%0.10%2.3
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
18,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
652,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
19,984,850
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
633,907
Bing Backlinks:
17,940,449
Bing Indexed Pages:
694,675

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.es
Domain:
  ebay.es
Rank:
  203817
Organic Keywords:
  132
Organic Traffic:
  3,012
Organic Cost:
  $449.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  14
Adwords Cost:
  $19.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,019
Facebook shares:
  2,413
Facebook comments:
  137
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,569
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,215
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.181.235
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.181.235

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=HZkSYynqSeI%3D,rci=ItKttyQARMA%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3***%601d70f%2B347b-14beda4fcf0-0xb1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 05:53:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=DB***C1A12DEE8635D68073A26DA56322; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56da7443^bl/US58bba7c3^;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Sun, 05-Mar-2017 05:53:07 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBU+pJDZWRhNGZjY2YxNGIwYTM1ODhiMzJiOWM0ZmZmMDEzODaFgH+i;Domain=.ebay.es;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFU+UfLMQDKACBeX0JDZWRhNGZjY2YxNGIwYTM1ODhiMzJiOWM0ZmZmMDEzODbizr+y;Domain=.ebay.es;Expires=Sat, 05-Mar-2016 05:53:07 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
A 66.135.215.61 3600
A 66.211.181.235 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102274
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 1302
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 1302
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 1302
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 1302
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 1302
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 1302
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 1302
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 1302

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.es widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.